Results of Monthly Tournament - October 27, 2018

Welcome to the October 27, 2018 monthly tournament!  This is our first tournament this month and our 53rd monthly tournament overall! (The Dailey Center was closed on Saturday, October 10 so we didn't have a tournament on that day.)

Today's tournament is a 5-player giant round robin format.

Full results of the competition are listed below.  The results have been processed by USATT league software and the results for this league event can be viewed here:  https://usatt.simplycompete.com/l/er/33392

Final RR:

  • 1st Place:  Mike
  • 2nd Place:  Darius
  • 3rd Place:  Charlie
  • 4th Place:  Olaf
  • 5th Place:  Mohan

 

Results of Monthly Tournament - September 22, 2018

Welcome to the September 22, 2018 monthly tournament!  This is our second tournament this month and our 52nd monthly tournament overall!

This tournament is 12-player 2-stage round robin with 3 4-player groups in first stage, and 4 3-player groups in final stage.  Everyone advanced from first stage to final stage.  

Full results of final stage round robin are listed below, followed by first stage results.  The results have been processed by USATT league software and the results for this league event can be viewed here:  https://usatt.simplycompete.com/l/er/32995

Group 1 Final RR:

  • 1st Place:  Mike
  • 2nd Place:  Kedar
  • 3rd Place:  Siva

Group 2 Final RR:

  • 1st Place:  Vasu
  • 2nd Place:  Charlie
  • 3rd Place:  Indy

Group 3 Final RR:

  • 1st Place:  Louis
  • 2nd Place:  Carlos
  • 3rd Place:  Lincoln

Group 4 Final RR:

  • 1st Place:  Mohan
  • 2nd Place:  Safeer
  • 3rd Place:  Om

Results of initial stage:

Group A: 1st - Mike, 2nd - Vasu, 3rd - Carlos, 4th - Om

Group B:  1st - Siva, 2nd - Indy, 3rd - Louis, 4th - Mohan

Group C:  1st - Kedar, 2nd - Charlie, 3rd - Lincoln, 4th - Safeer

Results of Monthly Tournament - September 8, 2018

Welcome to the September 8, 2018 monthly tournament!  This is our first tournament this month and our 51st monthly tournament overall!

This tournament is 10-player 2-stage round robin with two 3-player groups and one 4-player group.  The top 2 players of the 4-player group advanced to the top group in the second stage, with the 3rd player advancing to the second group in the second stage and the 4th player advancing to the third group.  

Full results of final stage round robin are listed below, followed by first stage results.  The results have been processed by USATT league software and the results for this league event can be viewed here:  https://usatt.simplycompete.com/l/er/32874

Group 1 Final RR:

  • 1st Place:  Mike
  • 2nd Place:  Siva
  • 3rd Place:  Lincoln
  • 4th Place:  Vasu

Group 2 Final RR:

  • 1st Place:  Louis
  • 2nd Place:  Charlie
  • 3rd Place:  Olaf

Group 3 Final RR:

  • 1st Place:  Jeff
  • 2nd Place:  Darius
  • 3rd Place:  Mohan

Results of initial stage:

Group A: 1st - Mike, 2nd - Louis, 3rd - Darius

Group B:  1st - Siva, 2nd - Charlie, 3rd - Jeff

Group C:  1st - Vasu, 2nd - Lincoln, 3rd - Olaf, 4th - Mohan