Results of Monthly Tournament - July 28, 2018

Welcome to the July 28, 2018 monthly tournament!  This is our 49th monthly tournament, and the second one for this month.

This tournament is another 12-player, 2-stage round robin competition.  The first stage had round robin groups of 4, with all players advancing to a final stage with 4 round robin groups of 3.  

Full results of final stage round robin are listed below, followed by first stage results.  The results have been processed by USATT league software and the results for this league event can be viewed here:  https://usatt.simplycompete.com/l/er/32500

Group 1 Final RR:

  • 1st Place:  Siva
  • 2nd Place:  Pratik
  • 3rd Place:  Jeff

Group 2 Final RR:

  • 1st Place:  Charlie
  • 2nd Place:  Darius
  • 3rd Place:  Olaf

Group 3 Final RR:

  • 1st Place:  David Y.
  • 2nd Place:  Mohan 
  • 3rd Place:  Mark

Group 4 Final RR:

  • 1st Place:  David W.
  • 2nd Place: Don C.
  • 3rd Place:  Safeer

Results of initial stage:

Group A: 1st - Siva, 2nd - Darius, 3rd - Mohan, 4th - Don

Group B:  1st - Jeff, 2nd - Olaf, 3rd - David Y., 4th - David W.

Group C:  1st - Pratik, 2nd - Charlie, 3rd - Mark, 4th - Safeer

Results of Monthly Tournament - July 14, 2018

Welcome to the July 14, 2018 monthly tournament!  This is our 48th monthly tournament.

This tournament is another 12-player, 2-stage round robin competition.  The first stage had round robin groups of 4, with all players advancing to a final stage with 4 round robin groups of 3.  

Full results of final stage round robin are listed below, followed by first stage results.  The results have been processed by USATT league software and the results for this league event can be viewed here:  https://usatt.simplycompete.com/l/er/32392

Group 1 Final RR:

  • 1st Place:  Mike
  • 2nd Place:  Siva
  • 3rd Place:  Jason

Group 2 Final RR:

  • 1st Place:  Vasu
  • 2nd Place:  Pratik
  • 3rd Place:  David Y.

Group 3 Final RR:

  • 1st Place:  Darius
  • 2nd Place:  Mohan  
  • 3rd Place:  Charlie

Group 4 Final RR:

  • 1st Place:  Olaf
  • 2nd Place: Mark
  • 3rd Place:  Om

Results of initial stage:

Group A: 1st - Mike L., 2nd - Vasu, 3rd - Mohan, 4th - Mark

Group B:  1st - Jason, 2nd - Pratik, 3rd - Darius, 4th - Olaf

Group C:  1st - Siva, 2nd - David Y., 3rd - Charlie, 4th - Om

No Monthly Tournaments for May and June of 2018

No monthly tournaments were held at LRTTC during May and June of 2018.